2017 Results

HWR Farleigh Wallop 10K Trail Race Results

pdf version \ excel version

POSITION RACE NUMBER FIRST NAME SURNAME CLUB SEX AGE GROUP TIME
1 97 ALEX HAMILTON BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC M SEN 0:37:10
2 198 BEN RAGGETT FLEET & CROOKHAM AC M SEN 0:41:00
3 151 MATTHEW LYNESS BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC M SEN 0:41:45
4 39 IAN CARLEY BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS M VET 0:42:37
5 236 GARETH SYLVESTER BRADLEY TRI2O M SEN 0:42:39
6 269 ANDY YULE BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC M SEN 0:44:03
7 200 DAVE RAWLINS M SEN 0:44:23
8 14 JAMES BAULCH BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC M VET 0:44:47
9 81 GEORGE GARRATT PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS M VET 0:45:10
10 256 TONY WATKINS BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC M VET 0:45:23
11 182 NICK ONSLOW BRAMLEY TRAIL RUNNERS M SEN 0:45:27
12 46 JAMES COLLIER M SEN 0:45:35
13 209 BARRY ROBINSON FLEET & CROOKHAM AC M SEN 0:45:37
14 154 BEN MARSH M VET 0:46:18
15 204 ADAM REID M SEN 0:46:24
16 148 MITCH LLOYD BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC F SEN 0:46:38
17 57 ELI DAWSON ALTON RUNNERS M SEN 0:46:45
18 19 JOHN BIGG BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC M VET 0:46:52
19 33 STU BUNYAN M SEN 0:46:56
20 254 ANDREW WADDINGTON BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC M VET 0:47:06
21 140 SIMON LANGLEY PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS M SEN 0:47:20
22 138 JONNY LANGLEY PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS M SEN 0:47:30
23 180 MARK NORRIS BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC M VET 0:47:36
24 32 PETER BULLOCK HART ROAD RUNNERS M VET 0:47:42
25 262 GUY WILKINSON M SEN 0:47:45
26 85 ADAM GODDARD M SEN 0:47:56
27 222 DOUGLAS SMITH FLEET & CROOKHAM AC M SEN 0:48:18
28 131 HARRY KEVILLE M SEN 0:48:23
29 4 PENNY ABBOTT FLEET & CROOKHAM AC F VET 0:48:42
30 25 ALAN BROOKER M SEN 0:48:47
31 73 TIM FOWLER BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC M VET 0:50:03
32 184 DAVID OSWALD M SEN 0:50:09
33 95 LIZ  HALLEY HOOK RUNNERS F SEN 0:50:26
34 150 OLIVER (LORD) LYMINGTON M SEN 0:50:26
35 1 PATRICK HENRY BARONS M SEN 0:50:35
36 41 SOPHIE CHARDE F SEN 0:50:47
37 193 JULIAN PITT M SEN 0:51:05
38 79 COLIN GARDNER GOSPORT ROAD RUNNERS M VET 0:51:07
39 101 RICHARD HEATH M VET 0:51:09
40 113 TIM HOWARD FLEET & CROOKHAM AC M SEN 0:51:48
41 155 DAVID  MATTHEWS BRAMLEY TRAIL RUNNERS M VET 0:51:52
42 161 SALLY MCGRATH STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS  F VET 0:51:56
43 194 DEREK POWLES PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS M VET 0:52:05
44 30 ROBERT BRYAN M VET 0:52:07
45 270 LUKASZ  ZUREK  M SEN 0:52:14
46 139 ROBERT LANGLEY PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS M SEN 0:52:34
47 167 SCOTT MINTON M SEN 0:52:43
48 82 RAY GARTLAND BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC M VET 0:53:04
49 244 HARRY TILL M SEN 0:53:09
50 251 PAUL UNSTED SOUTHAMPTON ATHLETICS CLUB M VET 0:53:16
51 199 KATE  RAGGETT FLEET & CROOKHAM AC F SEN 0:53:20
52 108 CYD HILL BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC M VET 0:53:46
53 266 ROBERT  WISE M SEN 0:53:58
54 129 TRACY JOSEPH BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC F VET 0:54:10
55 66 TIM EDMUNDS M VET 0:54:26
56 20 BRIAN BILLINGTON HUNGERFORD HARES M VET 0:54:36
57 11 CAROLINE BAMFORD HUNGERFORD HARES F VET 0:54:39
58 110 MARK  HODKIN CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB  M VET 0:54:52
59 7 JULIE ASHMAN STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS  F VET 0:54:59
60 37 SUE BURTON BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC F VET 0:55:06
61 123 IAN JONES PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS M VET 0:55:26
62 233 KEVIN SUMMERS M SEN 0:55:34
63 231 JODI STRONG F SEN 0:55:46
64 3 KEVIN ABBOTT FLEET & CROOKHAM AC M VET 0:55:58
65 257 LINDSAY WEBB FLEET & CROOKHAM AC F VET 0:55:58
66 49 CAT COVENEY  BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC F VET 0:56:13
67 183 DARRIN ORMSTON BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC M VET 0:56:40
68 91 LEE GREGORY MUDDY RUNNERS M SEN 0:56:55
69 23 RACHEL BONNESS BRAMLEY TRAIL RUNNERS F SEN 0:56:59
70 52 SARAH CROWDY BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC F VET 0:57:02
71 112 DAVID HORNE M VET 0:57
72 24 TRISTAN BOURNE M VET 0:57:10
73 104 MIKE HEDDERLY BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC M VET 0:57:36
74 109 KAREN HODKIN CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB  F VET 0:57:47
75 208 DEL ROBERTS PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS M SEN 0:58:01
76 111 DAVE HOLBY WOLINSKI M SEN 0:58:45
77 15 RUSSELL BEAVEN CHINEHAM PARK RUNNING CLUB  M VET 0:59:02
78 226 COLIN  SOUTHWELL BAFFINS FIT CLUB M VET 0:59:11
79 70 ANDY FEAST M VET 0:59:25
80 215 JAMES SHANLEY SHERFIELD PARK RUNNERS M SEN 1:00:00
81 260 JERRY WHITMARSH M VET 1:00:07
82 48 PAUL COURTNEY TADLEY RUNNERS M VET 1:00:20
83 195 ALAN PRYCE M VET 1:00:21
84 45 EMMA CLARKE F SEN 1:00:23
85 8 MATTHEW BAILEY BRAMLEY TRAIL RUNNERS M SEN 1:00:36
86 12 MIRIAM BARRIE F SEN 1:00:41
87 234 ADRIAN SUTTON BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC M SEN 1:00:43
88 22 SUSAN BLANDFORD F VET 1:00:57
89 197 ALEX RADICE-GOMM PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS M SEN 1:01:02
90 141 TINA LAW PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS F VET 1:01:03
91 9 VICTORIA BALANDIS CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC F SEN 1:01:14
92 227 IAN STEVENS CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC M VET 1:01:42
93 211 KATE  ROWLANDS F VET 1:01:57
94 106 GEOFF HERRON M VET 1:02:29
95 156 HELEN MAYHEAD BAFFINS FIT CLUB F VET 1:02:42
96 117 JOHN HUNT PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS M VET 1:02:46
97 65 JOHN EASTON M VET 1:03:00
98 127 PAULINE JONES F SEN 1:03:01
99 62 NEIL DRISCOLL FAREHAM CRUSADERS RUNNING CLUB M SEN 1:03:25
100 170 CHRIS MORRIS M SEN 1:03:59
101 212 MATTHEW SCHOOLING M SEN 1:04:01
102 220 DAVID SMALLBONES M VET 1:04:11
103 42 KAREN CLARK PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS F VET 1:04:13
104 120 DAN  JOHNSON RUNNING CLUB M SEN 1:04:21
105 259 BECCA WHITE STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS  F VET 1:04:25
106 258 ANDY WHITE STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS  M VET 1:04:26
107 122 ALISON JONES BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC F VET 1:04:38
108 255 CRAIG WADESON BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC M VET 1:04:49
109 147 FRAN LIGHT ALTON RUNNERS F VET 1:04:57
110 58 ROB DICKS M SEN 1:05:11
111 210 DARREN ROLFE M VET 1:05:28
112 77 KAREN FUDGE F SEN 1:05:45
113 152 MICHELLE MADDOCKS F SEN 1:05:55
114 240 IAN THOMPSON CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC M VET 1:05:58
115 267 JOHN WOODS TADLEY RUNNERS M VET 1:06:04
116 53 SUE CULLUM LISS RUNNERS F VET 1:06:07
117 248 PHILLIP TRAVERS ROYAL NAVY ATHLETIC CLUB M VET 1:06:22
118 54 LOU DAHL F SEN 1:06:24
119 78 FRAN GALLAGHER PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS F SEN 1:06:44
120 191 KATRINA PERKINSON PORTSMOUTH TRIATHLETES F SEN 1:06:47
121 121 ALISON JONES BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC F VET 1:06:49
122 163 KIMBERLEY MCINDOE F VET 1:06:58
123 207 DAVID ROBERTS M SEN 1:07:05
124 134 TONY KINGHAM M SEN 1:07:26
125 205 LORNA RICHARD LISS RUNNERS F SEN 1:07:30
126 50 AMY CRIDLAND F SEN 1:07:56
127 51 JOHN  CRIDLAND M VET 1:07:57
128 86 SARAH GODDARD F SEN 1:08:09
129 185 RACHEL PALMER F SEN 1:08:10
130 2 KERRY ABBISS BRAMLEY TRAIL RUNNERS F SEN 1:08:10
131 186 NIGEL PARKER M VET 1:08:13
132 213 CAROLYN SCOTT F VET 1:08:14
133 238 PAULA TAIT F VET 1:08:25
134 177 JANE NOCKEMANN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS F VET 1:08:33
135 146 GISSELE LEISHMAN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS F VET 1:08:34
136 31 STEVE BULEY M VET 1:08:43
137 144 SARA LEE F VET 1:08:45
138 21 DONNA BLACK F SEN 1:08:46
139 92 LIAM GRIMSHAW  M SEN 1:08:53
140 27 MALCOLM BROWN M VET 1:09:05
141 221 RIE SMALLBONES F VET 1:09:14
142 103 HELEN HEAVER F SEN 1:09:27
143 247 LUCY TOMKINSON F SEN 1:09:29
144 34 MICHAL BURSAK HI5 RUNNERS M SEN 1:09:31
145 246 ANDREW TOAL M SEN 1:09:38
146 230 MICHELLE STOKES FAREHAM CRUSADERS RUNNING CLUB F VET 1:09:50
147 171 SARAH MOULDING FAREHAM CRUSADERS RUNNING CLUB F SEN 1:09:51
148 17 FRAN BENNETT FAREHAM CRUSADERS RUNNING CLUB F SEN 1:09:51
149 87 STEFAN GOODSON FAREHAM CRUSADERS RUNNING CLUB M SEN 1:09:52
150 105 CHARLOTTE HELLEWELL F VET 1:09:53
151 93 SABRINA GURLING F VET 1:09:53
152 228 LYNDSEY STOCKWELL F SEN 1:10:09
153 192 DARREN PETERS M VET 1:10:18
154 159 EILEEN MCDOWELL PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS F SEN 1:10:34
155 203 GEORGINA REES F SEN 1:10:36
156 61 JOHN DONALDSON M VET 1:11:01
157 18 RACHEL BERESFORDDAVIES F VET 1:11:02
158 29 JAMES BROWNING M SEN 1:11:07
159 235 TERESA SWATTON PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS F VET 1:11:15
160 100 SUE HANLEY F VET 1:11:20
161 44 STEPH CLARK F SEN 1:11:21
162 40 SOPHIE CAWLEY F SEN 1:11:22
163 128 RICHARD JONES BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS M VET 1:11:27
164 188 CYRA PARKES BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS F SEN 1:11:27
165 47 DONNA COURTNEY F VET 1:11:53
166 136 EMILY  LAMBERT  PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS F SEN 1:11:55
167 126 NICKY JONES PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS F VET 1:11:56
168 224 HILARY SOMERVILLE BRAMLEY TRAIL RUNNERS F VET 1:12:00
169 245 STEVE TILL BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC M VET 1:12:01
170 71 KATY FILLERY F SEN 1:12:02
171 201 LUCY RAYDEN F SEN 1:12:07
172 28 TINA BROWN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS F VET 1:12:24
173 176 CLAIRE NIGHTINGALE BAFFINS FIT CLUB F VET 1:12:35
174 225 ALISON SOUTHWELL BAFFINS FIT CLUB F VET 1:12:36
175 187 STEVE PARKER M VET 1:12:49
176 56 NEIL DAVIDSON M VET 1:13:53
177 72 DAWN  FISKE F VET 1:13:53
178 253 TINA VAN EWYK TADLEY RUNNERS F VET 1:14:26
179 265 JULIA WINTER PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS F VET 1:14:32
180 169 TONY MOORE M VET 1:14:39
181 5 ANNETTE ABLITT PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS F VET 1:14:39
182 143 KACEY  LEATHERS  F SEN 1:14:42
183 63 EMMA DRURY F SEN 1:14:43
184 118 SUZANNE HURST BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC F VET 1:14:47
185 179 ANNIKA NORRIS F SEN 1:14:53
186 80 ISABEL GARDNER PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS F VET 1:15:20
187 241 SIMON THOMPSON CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC M VET 1:16:24
188 137 GEORGINA LAND WILKINS F VET 1:16:54
189 243 GABRIELLA TILL F SEN 1:17:30
190 130 MARK KEEN M SEN 1:17:32
191 64 LESA DYSON SHERFIELD PARK RUNNERS F SEN 1:17:40
192 99 JOANNA  HANDYSIDE SHERFIELD PARK RUNNERS F VET 1:17:40
193 263 CLARE WILSON SHERFIELD PARK RUNNERS F VET 1:17:41
194 13 ANN BATY HOOK RUNNERS F VET 1:17:58
195 202 BRIAN REES PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS M VET 1:18:47
196 217 JOHN SHEPHERD PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS M VET 1:18:47
197 38 AMANDA  CADDEN F VET 1:19:30
198 178 CHRIS NORKETT ALTON RUNNERS M VET 1:19:42
199 172 BEVERLEY NASH PRYCE F VET 1:19:50
200 239 SUSANNAH TEBBUTT BAFFINS FIT CLUB F SEN 1:20:10
201 55 DEMELZA DANCEY F SEN 1:20:49
202 142 ANDREA LAWSON BRAMLEY TRAIL RUNNERS F SEN 1:20:50
203 249 AVE TURNER BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS F VET 1:21:17
204 124 KAREN JONES BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS F VET 1:21:18
205 157 LINDA MCAREE F VET 1:21:25
206 268 KATHRYN  YORK BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC F SEN 1:22:30
207 67 MARGARET ENSTONE CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC F VET 1:22:35
208 102 ALICE HEATON FITNESS FLEX F VET 1:22:48
209 59 KERRY DIGGINS F SEN 1:24:53
210 242 WALTER THORPE BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS AC M VET 1:25:39
211 74 CAROLINE FREEMAN ALTON RUNNERS F VET 1:27:10
212 88 IAIN  GORDON 0 SEN 1:27:11
213 206 DEL RICHARDS PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS M VET 1:27:22
214 168 CLAIRE MOODIE F SEN 1:27:49
215 237 LEAH SYMES VEGAN RUNNERS F SEN 1:27:59
216 264 DEBBIE WINN PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS F VET 1:29:02
217 116 AMANDA HUNGATE PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS F VET 1:29:02
218 216 ALBERT SHEPHERD PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS M VET 1:29:03
219 94 JOANNA GUY PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS F SEN 1:29:32
220 76 MICHELLE  FREWIN  F SEN 1:30:25
221 162 ELIZABETH  MCILROY  F SEN 1:30:30
222 166 GEMMA MERRITT MUDDY RUNNERS F SEN 1:30:54
223 189 ALI  PAY F SEN 1:30:57
224 119 VALERIE INGLE SHERFIELD PARK RUNNERS F VET 1:32:03
225 98 JANET HANCEY SHERFIELD PARK RUNNERS F VET 1:32:04
226 75 JENNY  FRENCH  ALTON RUNNERS F VET 1:32:52
© 2014-2016 Hatch Warren Runners